Credits

Coming soon…

A Chorus Line (Darlinghurst Theatre Company)

Defying Gravity – Toyko (Enda Markey Presents)

Do you hear the people sings  – Sydney, Melbourne, Adelaide (Enda Markey Presents)

Bonnie and Clyde (Joshua Robson Productions)

 

2020

The Reservoir Room – Lighting Director

Conchita Wurst & Trevor Ashley in Concert

Kabarett Haus (Perth Festival) – Meow Meow, Amanda Palmer & Rufus Wainwright.

The Empire Strips Back  (A Star Wars burlesque parody) – 2020 Australian Tour

POOF! – Secrets of a Magician (Sydney Festival / James Galea)

2019

Christmas at the Coliseum (David Campbell & SSO) – Sydney Coliseum Opening Night

Dance In Perspective – (Perth)

Eskimo Joe with WASO – Perth, Kings Park

Mojo Juju Native Tongue – Brisbane, Melbourne, Sydney

David Campbell – Back in the Swing – Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane

George Michael – Listen to your Heart – Melbourne, Gold Coast

Lea Salonga – Brisbane, Melbourne, Sydney

Disco Wonderland (WASO)

Trevor Ashley – Double D’s (Brisbane)

High Standards – Actors Benevolent Fund charity concert

Sydney International Cabaret Festival – All Star Gala

Jennifer Holliday – The Original Dreamgirl (SICF)

Toni Lamond – Showqueen (SICF)

Natalie Joy Johnson – Relentless (SICF)

Phil Scott and Jonathon Biggins – No Cabaret For Old Men (SICF)

Kim David Smith – Kim Sings Kylie (SICF)

Reuben Kaye Cabaret (SICF)

Tim Draxyl – Love is a Drag (SICF)

Alison Jiear – A Centenary Celebration of Ella Fitzgerald (SICF)

Once – Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra & Circa – English Baroque

Thrones! – The Musical Parody

Concertos on Fire

Limitless Dance Company – Here After

Megan Washington – Reflections at Golden Age

Empire Strips Back  (A Star Wars burlesque parody) – 2019 USA & Canadian Tour

Caroline O’connor – Up Close and Intimate  (Darlinghurst Theatre Company)

The Rise and Fall of St George

Mardi Gala

Requiem Mass: A Queer Divine Rite

Boys Of Sondheim

Empire Strips Back  (A Star Wars burlesque parody) – 2019 Australian Tour

Pigalle – Sydney Festival
(Associate Lighting Designer)

2018

NED: A New Australian Musical

Hear Me Roar

Hunter School of Performing Arts – The Little Mermaid

Trevor Ashley – Double D’s

Sydney Dance Company – Dance Noir

All Ears: a listening party (Campbelltown Arts Centre)

Tim Draxl – Up Close and Intimate (Darlinghurst Theatre Company)

Mojo Juju – Native Tongue (Melbourne Arts Centre)

The Helpmann Awards (Associate Lighting Designer)

Creative Generation (Associate Lighting Designer)

George Michael – Listen to your Heart (Sydney Opera House)

John Cameron Mitchell (Sydney)

Empire Strips Back  (A Star Wars burlesque parody) – California Tour

Gfinity eSports Arena – Sydney

The Studio: 54 Reasons to Party (Adelaide Symphony Orchestra and Release Creative)

Pinchgut Opera – Athalia

Sergio Mendes – Sydney

Paloma Faith – Exclusive Australian show (Sydney)

Swing On This (Sydney Symphony Orchestra)

Empire Strips Back  (A Star Wars burlesque parody) – Australian Tour

Trevor Ashley’s Mardi Gala (Sydney)

Eskimo Joe – (21st Birthday Australian Tour – Perth, Sydney, Adelaide, Brisbane)

George Michael – Listen to your Heart (Adelaide Symphony Orchestra)

Moses Sumney – Sydney

Ben Folds – Sydney

Ministry of Sound – Orchestrated

Meow Meow’s Pandemonium

2017

Netflix – Bright Premiere

Katie Noonan’s Elixir with Michael Leunig and the SSO – Gratitude and Grief

SCM Con Opera – The Magic Flute

Megan Washington – Australian Tour

Bathurst Winter Festival – Cathedral Design

Ministry of Sound Club Australia

Camp Cope for Vivid Live

Circa with the Australian Brandenburg Orchestra – Spanish Baroque (Sydney/Melbourne/Brisbane)

Kate Miller-Heidke with the SSO

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra – Handel’s Messiah (Sydney/Melbourne)

Lea Salonga – Presented by: SSO & Michael Cassel Group (Sydney / Melbourne)

An Evening With Amanda Palmer – Sydney

The Music of Queen – Sydney (Presented by Asia Theatricals, Good Egg Creative and Andrew Wyke)

2016

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra – Avi Avital Australian Tour

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra – Sato and the Romantics

Ben Folds with yMusic – Sydney

News Corp – Come Together

Sydney Eisteddfod Dance Finals

Roberto Alagna – Australian Tour

Klub Koori

Pinchgut Opera – Armida

Deafheaven for Vivid Live

Goodgod Super Club for Vivid Live

TEDx Youth – Sydney Opera House

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra – Mozart Requiem: 100 voices

Cartier Botique Launch – Rizer

The Proclaimers – Sydney

Crossing the Threshold – Sydney Symphony

Conchita – From Vienna with Love

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra – Recorder Revolutionary

Jaded Vanities (Adelaide Fringe)

Velvet the Show (Adelaide Fringe)
(Associate Lighting Designer)

The Empire Strips Back (Australian Tour)
(Tour Re-light / Lighting Programmer)

Gary Clark Jr (Sydney Opera House)

2015

Dreamworld BeatBox
(Associate Lighting Designer, Lighting Programmer)

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra – NOËL! NOËL!

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra – Riccardo Minasi

Entrepreneur Of The Year – National Awards

Band of Magicians – New Zealand Tour (Dunedin / Taranaki / Auckland / Christchurch)
(Associate Lighting Designer)

Tommy Emmanuel (Sydney Opera House)

Entrepreneur Of The Year – Regional Awards (Adelaide / Perth / Brisbane / Melbourne / Sydney)

Sydney Symphony – Tristan und Isolde

TV on the Radio (Sydney Opera House)

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra – Vivaldi Unwired (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane)

Gipsy Kings (Sydney)

Premier’s Gala Concerts
(Associate Lighting Designer, Lighting Programmer)

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra – Handel: Heaven and Harmony

Beat the Drum – Celebrating 40 years of triple j
(Associate Lighting Designer)

Summer Sounds in the Domain for Sydney Festival  – Seu Jorge
(Associate Lighting Designer)

2014

Pride of Australia Medal – 10 Years

Entrepreneur Of The Year – National Awards

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra – Ottoman Baroque

News Corp – Editorial Awards

Farewell musical tribute to Marie Bashir, Governor of NSW

David Jones S/S Fashion Launch 2014

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra – Dmitry Sinkovsky

The Australian 50th

Anna Calvi – Vivid Live

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra – Avi Avital

Iron and Wine – Sydney Opera House

Bvlgari Gala Dinner

Premier’s Gala Concerts
(Associate Lighting Designer, Lighting Programmer)

Band of Magicians
(Associate Lighting Designer, Lighting Programmer)

2013

News Limited Awards (Brisbane, Sydney)

Crown Prince Couple – VIP function, Sydney Opera House

Idina Menzel with The Sydney Symphony

Driving Into Walls – Barking Gecko (Sydney Tour)
(Tour re-light, Head of Lighting)

Little Orphan Trashley (Melbourne)
(Tour re-light)

2012

Rajaton – Symphonic ABBA

Emmylou Harris (Perth)

Best of Rodgers and Hammerstein – West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Tina Arena with Orchestra (Perth)

Joe Bonamassa (Perth)

Star Wars and Beyond – West Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Red Tree (Perth Tour) – Barking Gecko Theatre Company
(Tour re-light)

Eskimo Joe (Celebrate WA)

Drapht (Celebrate WA)

Driving Into Walls – Barking Gecko
(Lighting Programmer)

Sydney Festival First Night – Trocadero
(Lighting Programmer)

2011

Tina Arena with Orchestra (Perth)

Mansour

Anh Bang

James Morrison with the West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Trocadero Dance Palace – Sydney Festival
(Lighting Programmer)

2010

Gipsy Kings (Perth)

10CC (Perth)

 

HOME